Connect with us

Basketball

2014-15 Week One Boys’ Honor Roll – Dec. 5-13, 2014

Dec. 13

Dalton Callihan, Karns City – 17 points, 15 rebounds (Double-Double)

David Olszak, Karns City – 28 points

Dec. 12 

Jake Dougherty, Redbank Valley – 11 rebounds

Zach Westover, Redbank Valley – 14 rebounds

Lane Cicciarelli, Union – 15 rebounds (7 offensive rebounds)

Devin Zagar, Venango Catholic – 6 blocked shots

Brendan Zerbe, Cranberry – 11 rebounds

Tim Swartzfager, Cranberry – 28 points

James Renton, Forest Area – 20 points, 14 rebounds (Double-Double)

Nick Popoleo, Forest Area – 11 points, 7 assists, 7 steals

Garrett Bereksazi, Forest Area – 10 rebounds

Dec. 10 

Nate Sestina, Cameron County — 23 points, 10 rebounds, 7 blocks (Double-Double)

Josh Tennies, Otto-Eldred — 19 points, 10 rebounds (Double-Double)

Jake Dougherty, Redbank Valley — 19 points, 10 rebounds (Double-Double)

Cole Morris, Union — 26 points

James Renton, Forest Area — 17 points, 23 rebounds, 14 offensive rebounds (Double-Double)

Zach Layag, Coudersport — 20 points (Career-high)

Christian Cyphert, North Clarion — 26 points, 6 assists

Brady Kingston, Venango Catholic — 22 points

Devin Zagar, Venango Catholic — 21 points

R.J. Laugand, Clarion-Limestone — 26 points

Alex Graf, Keystone — 23 points

Adam Higby, Sheffield – 14 points, 11 rebounds, 9 assists (Double-Double)

Logan Connolly, Sheffield – 24 points

Brandon Dittman, Forest Area — 11 points, 10 rebounds (Double-Double)

Dec. 9

Nate Glunt, Clearfield — First career head coaching win; Clearfield 54, Central-Martinsburg 50

Cody Spaid, Clearfield — 13 points, 10 rebounds (Double-Double)

Dec. 8

Andy Pantuso Bradford — 22 points, 10 rebounds, 5 assists, 4 steals (Double-Double)

Brandon Brabham, Oswayo Valley — 24 points, 11 rebounds, 6 three-pointers (Double-Double)

Zayn Hargenrader, North Clarion – 22 points

Christian Cyphert, North Clarion – 16 points, 12 assists (Double-Double)

Dec. 6

Devin Zagar, Venango Catholic – Hit game-winning shot off an offensive rebound with 2 seconds left; 10 points, 7 rebounds, 8 blocked shots

Alex Graff, Keystone – 36 points, 13 rebounds (Double-Double)

RJ Laugand, Clarion-Limestone – 23 points, 7 assists, 6 rebounds

Brandon Dittman, Forest Area – 12 points, 13 rebounds, 5 steals (Double-Double)

James Renton, Forest Area – 13 rebounds

Nick Cunningham, St. Marys – 23 points, 10 rebounds (Double-Double)

Jake Dougherty, Redbank Valley – 17 points, 13 rebounds, 7 assists (Double-Double)

Zach Westover, Redbank Valley – 10 rebounds

Tate Canavan, Brookville — 25 points

Ben Cudworth, Brookville — 10 points, 11 rebounds (Double-Double)

Dec. 5

Cole Morris, Union — 21 points

Cody Skiver, Moniteau – 20 points

Devin Zagar, Venango Catholic – 28 points, 17 rebounds, 6 blocked shots (Double-Double)

Scott Toy, Venango Catholic – 12 points, 17 rebounds (Double-Double)

Luke Plumer, Venango Catholic – 11 points, 12 rebounds (Double-Double)

Jake Edwards, A-C Valley – 10 rebounds

Dan Callen, Clarion-Limestone – 12 rebounds

James Renton, Forest Area – 10 points, 15 rebounds, 4 blocked shots

Hank Murphy, Union – 12 points, 10 rebounds (Double-Double)

Lane Cicciarelli, Union – 14 rebounds

Tyler Wiser, Union – 12 rebounds

 



Advertisement Enter ad code here