Connect with us

Basketball

Dec. 7-8, 2018 District 9 Basketball Schedules

Dec. 7-8 District 9 basketball schedule. The schedule is subject to change without notice.

FRIDAY, Dec. 7

BOYS

REGULAR SEASON

Cameron County at Ridgway

Curwensville at Clearfield

Kane at Bradford

Oswayo Valley at Bolivar-Richburg, N.Y.

TOURNAMENTS

Brookville Tip-Off Tournament

Brockway vs. Warren, 5:30 p.m.

Mercer vs. Brookville, 7:30 p.m.

DuBois Central Catholic Tournament

Marion Center vs. Johnsonburg, 6 p.m.

Punxsutawney vs. DuBois Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Keystone Tip-Off Tournament

Clarion vs. DuBois, 6:30 p.m.

St. Marys vs. Keystone, 8 p.m.

Union Tip-Off Classic

Commodore Perry vs. Moniteau, 4:30 p.m.

Union vs. Maplewood, 7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Tournament

Port Allegany vs. Sheffield, 4 p.m.

Jamestown vs. North Clarion, 7 p.m.

Forest Area Tip-Off, East Forest H.S.

Christian Life Academy vs. Forest Area, 5 p.m.

Grove City Tournament

Clarion-Limestone vs. Fort LeBoeuf, 5:30 p.m.

A-C Valley Hoops For Heroes Cross-Over

Karns City vs. Portersville Christian, 6 p.m.

A-C Valley vs. North East, 7:30 p.m.

Allegany-Limestone Tournament

Smethport vs. Allegany-Limestone, N.Y., 7:30 p.m.

Galeton Tournament

Canton vs. Austin, 5:30 p.m.

Galeton vs. Williamson, 8:30 p.m.

Rocky Grove Tournament

Titusville vs. Venango Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Rocky Grove vs. Cranberry, 8:30 p.m.

GIRLS

REGULAR SEASON

Karns City at Wilmington

Oswayo Valley at Friendship Central, N.Y.

Smethport at Portville

Eisenhower at Otto-Eldred

TOURNAMENTS

Brookville Tip-Off Tournament

Clearfield vs. Brookville, 12:30 p.m.

North Clarion vs. C-L, 4 p.m.

Union Tip-Off Classic

Ridgway vs. Commodore Perry 3 p.m.

Reynolds vs. Union, 6 p.m.

Brockway Tip-Off Tournament

Redbank Valley vs. DuBois, 6:30 p.m.

Clarion vs. Brockway, 8 p.m.

Johnsonburg Tip-Off Tournament

Kane vs. Coudersport, 6:30 p.m.

St. Marys vs. Johnsonburg, 8:15 p.m.

Sheffield Tournament

Youngsville vs. Port Allegany, 5:30 p.m.

Mercer vs. Sheffield, 8:30 p.m.

Marion Center Tournament

Westmont-Hilltop vs. Punxsutawney, 6 p.m.

DuBois Central Catholic vs. Marion Center, 7:30 p.m.

Slippery Rock Tournament

Kennedy Catholic vs. Mars, 6 p.m.

Keystone vs. Slippery Rock, 7:30 p.m.

Galeton Tip-Off Tournament

Bucktail vs. Williamson, 4 p.m.

Galeton vs. Austin, 7 p.m.

Hollidaysburg Tip-Off Tournament

Central-Martinsburg vs. Blairsville, 6 p.m.

Bradford vs. Hollidaysburg, 7:30 p.m.

Jack Bush Tournament, Cowanesque Valley

Northern Potter vs. Mansfield, 4 p.m.

(No game for Northern Potter Saturday, 3 teams)

Roy Sanner Tip-Off Tournament, Rocky Grove

Lakeview vs. Fort LeBoeuf, 4 p.m.

Cranberry vs. Rocky Grove, 7 p.m.

Moon Tip-Off Tournament

Mohawk vs. Villa Marie, 4 p.m.

Moniteau vs. Moon, 5:30 p.m.

West Middlesex Tip-Off Classic

A-C Valley vs. Farrell, 6 p.m.

SATURDAY

BOYS

TOURNAMENT

Brookville Tournament

Consolation, 3:30 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

DuBois Central Catholic Tournament

Consolation, 6 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Tournament

Consolation, 4:30 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Grove City Tip-Off Classic

C-L vs. General McLane, 2:30 p.m.

Redbank Valley Tournament

Redbank Valley vs. West Shamokin, 6 p.m.

Redbank Valley vs. Slippery Rock, 7:30 p.m.

A-C Valley Hoops for Heroes Cross-Over

Karns City vs. North East, 6 p.m.

A-C Valley vs. Portersville Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Keystone Tournament

Consolation, 6:30 p.m.

Championship, 8 p.m.

Forest Area Tournament, East Forest H.S.

Consolation

Championship

Allegany-Limestone N.Y. Tournament

Consolation

Championship

Rocky Grove Tournament

Consolation, 4:30 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Galeton Tournament

Consolation, 4:30 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS

REGULAR SEASON

Archbishop Walsh at Oswayo Valley, 1 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS

Union Tip-Off Classic

Ridgway vs. Reynolds, 2 p.m.

Commodore Perry vs. Union, 6 p.m.

Brookville Tournament

Consolation, 2 p.m.

Championship, 5:30 p.m.

Brockway Tournament

Consolation, 12:30 p.m.

Championship, 2 p.m.

Johnsonburg Tournament

Consolation, 2:15 p.m.

Championship, 5:15 p.m.

Sheffield Tournament

Consolation, 3 p.m.

Championship, 6 p.m.

Slippery Rock Tournament

Consolation, 4 p.m.

Championship, 5:30 p.m.

Marion Center Tournament

Consolation, 1:30 p.m.

Championship, 3 p.m.

Galeton Tip-Off Tournament

Consolation, 3 p.m.

Championship, 6 p.m.

Hollidaysburg Tip-Off Tournament

Consolation, 1 p.m.

Championship, 2:30 p.m.

Roy Sanner Tip-Off Tournament, Rocky Grove

Consolation, 3 p.m.

Championship, 6 p.m.

Moon Tournament

Consolation

Championship

West Middlesex Tournament

A-C Valley vs. West Middlesex, 7:30 p.m.

Moon Tip-Off Tournament

Consolation, 2 p.m.

Championship, 3:30 p.m.

 



More in Basketball