AML NORTH SCHEDULES |
|
|
|
|
Football Home
Page |
Recaps |
|
|
|
|
|
All Dates &
Times subject to change without notice |
|
|
|
|
CAMERON COUNTY |
COUDERSPORT |
|
|
Date |
Opponent |
Time/Res |
CC |
Opp |
Date |
Opponent |
Time/Res |
Coudy |
Opp |
|
|
9/3 |
at Elk County Cath.* |
L |
6 |
19 |
9/2 |
at Johnsonburg* |
W |
48 |
13 |
|
|
9/9 |
JOHNSONBURG* |
W-2OT |
22 |
20 |
9/9 |
KANE* |
W |
25 |
7 |
|
|
9/16 |
at Kane* |
L |
0 |
41 |
9/16 |
at Elk County Catholic* |
W |
12 |
7 |
|
|
9/23 |
at Ridgway* |
L |
0 |
19 |
9/23 |
BROCKWAY* |
W |
21 |
10 |
|
|
9/30 |
SMETHPORT* |
L |
20 |
48 |
10/1 |
at Sheffield* |
W-OT |
7 |
6 |
|
|
10/7 |
at Coudersport* |
L |
7 |
21 |
10/7 |
CAMERON COUNTY* |
W |
21 |
7 |
|
|
10/14 |
OTTO-ELDRED* |
W |
18 |
6 |
10/14 |
at Smethport* |
W |
24 |
7 |
|
|
10/22 |
at Port Allegany* |
L |
6 |
54 |
10/21 |
at Otto-Eldred* |
W |
35 |
26 |
|
|
10/28 |
SHEFFIELD |
L |
8 |
28 |
10/28 |
PORT ALLEGANY* |
L |
7 |
49 |
|
|
|
District 9 Class A Playoffs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/11 |
CURWENSVILLE |
W |
28 |
27 |
|
|
|
11/19 |
vs. Clarion at Bradford |
L |
7 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OTTO-ELDRED |
PORT ALLEGANY |
|
|
Date |
Opponent |
Time/Res |
OE |
Opp |
Date |
Opponent |
Time/Res |
Port |
Opp |
|
|
9/2 |
at Kane* |
L |
20 |
53 |
9/3 |
RIDGWAY* |
W |
46 |
35 |
|
|
9/9 |
ELK COUNTY CATH.* |
L |
0 |
48 |
9/9-10 |
at Brockway* |
W |
40 |
30 |
|
|
9/16 |
at Johnsonburg* |
W |
26 |
13 |
9/17 |
CURWENSVILLE* |
W |
35 |
13 |
|
|
9/23 |
CURWENSVILLE |
L |
7 |
60 |
9/24 |
ELK COUNTY CATH.* |
L |
19 |
25 |
|
|
9/30 |
PORT ALLEGANY* |
L |
8 |
62 |
9/30 |
at Otto-Eldred* |
W |
62 |
8 |
|
|
10/8 |
at Sheffield* |
L |
0 |
42 |
10/7 |
at Smethport* |
W |
48 |
13 |
|
|
10/14 |
at Cameron County* |
L |
6 |
18 |
10/15 |
SHEFFIELD* |
W |
19 |
6 |
|
|
10/21 |
COUDERSPORT* |
L |
26 |
35 |
10/22 |
CAMERON COUNTY |
W |
54 |
6 |
|
|
10/28 |
at Smethport* |
L |
16 |
35 |
10/28 |
at Coudersport* |
W |
49 |
7 |
|
|
11/4 |
COWANESQUE VLY. |
W |
44 |
6 |
AML Title Game |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/4 |
at Brockway |
W |
56 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
District 9 Class A Playoffs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/12 |
UNION |
W |
37 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/19 |
vs. Brockway at Bradford |
W |
49 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/26 |
vs. Clarion at Brockway |
W |
35 |
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PIAA Class A Playoffs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/2 |
vs. Sharpsville at S. Rock U. |
L |
33 |
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SHEFFIELD |
SMETHPORT |
|
|
Date |
Opponent |
Time/Res |
Shef |
Opp |
Date |
Opponent |
Time/Res |
Smeth |
Opp |
|
|
9/3 |
BROCKWAY* |
L |
6 |
44 |
9/2 |
CURWENSVILLE* |
L |
33 |
53 |
|
|
9/9/12 |
at Curwensville* |
L |
0 |
37 |
9/9-10 |
at Ridgway* |
L |
7 |
28 |
|
|
9/17 |
RIDGWAY* |
L |
0 |
16 |
9/16 |
BROCKWAY* |
L |
14 |
38 |
|
|
9/23 |
at Johnsonburg* |
W |
40 |
0 |
9/23 |
at Kane* |
L-OT |
14 |
20 |
|
|
10/1 |
COUDERSPORT* |
L-OT |
6 |
7 |
9/30 |
at Cameron Co.* |
W |
48 |
20 |
|
|
10/8 |
OTTO-ELDRED* |
W |
42 |
0 |
10/7 |
PORT ALLEGANY* |
L |
13 |
48 |
|
|
10/15 |
at Port Allegany* |
L |
6 |
19 |
10/14 |
COUDERSPORT* |
L |
7 |
24 |
|
|
10/22 |
SMETHPORT |
W |
18 |
0 |
10/22 |
at Sheffield* |
L |
0 |
18 |
|
|
10/28 |
at Cameron County* |
W |
28 |
8 |
10/28 |
OTTO-ELDRED* |
W |
35 |
16 |
|
|
11/3 |
at Union |
L |
21 |
60 |
|
|
|
District 9 Class AA
Playoffs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/12 |
vs. Moniteau at Clarion U. |
L |
0 |
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*AML Game |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|