KSAC SMALL SCHOOLS DIVISION SCHEDULES |
|
|
|
|
Football Home
Page |
Recaps |
|
|
|
|
|
All Dates &
Times subject to change without notice |
|
A-C VALLEY |
CLARION*** |
|
Date |
Opponent |
Time/Res |
ACV |
Opp |
Date |
Opponent |
Time/Res |
Clar |
Opp |
|
9/2 |
at Clarion-Limestone* |
L |
0 |
32 |
9/2 |
KEYSTONE* |
W |
35 |
0 |
|
9/9 |
PUNXSUTAWNEY |
L |
6 |
42 |
9/9 |
at Moniteau |
L |
6 |
20 |
|
9/16 |
at Redbank Valley* |
L |
14 |
44 |
9/16 |
UNION* |
W |
29 |
12 |
|
9/23 |
BROOKVILLE |
L |
6 |
50 |
9/23 |
at St. Marys |
L |
16 |
20 |
|
10/1 |
at Keystone* |
L |
0 |
46 |
9/30 |
REDBANK VALLEY* |
W |
29 |
23 |
|
10/7 |
OPEN |
|
|
|
10/7 |
at Punxsutawney |
W |
19 |
7 |
|
10/14 |
at Clarion* |
L |
0 |
54 |
10/14 |
A-C VALLEY* |
W |
54 |
0 |
|
10/22 |
at Hancock (Md.) |
W |
28 |
24 |
10/21 |
at Brookville |
L |
12 |
13 |
|
10/28 |
UNION* |
L |
0 |
49 |
10/28 |
at Clarion-Limestone* |
W |
52 |
6 |
|
11/4 |
CONNEAUT VALLEY |
W |
18 |
16 |
11/4 |
KARNS CITY |
L |
28 |
46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
District 9 Class A Playoffs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/11 |
ELK CO. CATH. |
W |
22 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/19 |
vs. Coudersport at Bradford |
W |
27 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/26 |
vs. Port Allegany at Brockway |
L |
34 |
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLARION-LIMESTONE |
KEYSTONE |
|
Date |
Opponent |
Time/Res |
CL |
Opp |
Date |
Opponent |
Time/Res |
Key |
Opp |
|
9/2 |
A-C VALLEY* |
W |
32 |
0 |
9/2 |
at Clarion* |
L |
0 |
35 |
|
9/9 |
at St. Marys |
L |
6 |
44 |
9/9 |
BROOKVILLE |
L |
6 |
36 |
|
9/16 |
at Keystone* |
L |
6 |
9 |
9/16 |
CLARION-LIMESTONE* |
W |
9 |
6 |
|
9/23 |
PUNXSUTAWNEY |
L |
0 |
28 |
9/23 |
at Karns City |
L |
0 |
50 |
|
9/30 |
UNION* |
L |
7 |
36 |
10/1 |
A-C VALLEY* |
W |
46 |
0 |
|
10/7 |
at Brookville |
L |
13 |
37 |
10/7 |
CHESTNUT RIDGE |
L |
8 |
35 |
|
10/14 |
at Redbank Valley* |
L |
13 |
47 |
10/14 |
UNION* |
L |
6 |
15 |
|
10/21 |
KARNS CITY |
L |
14 |
56 |
10/21 |
at Moniteau |
L |
0 |
42 |
|
10/28 |
CLARION* |
L |
6 |
52 |
10/28 |
at Redbank Valley* |
L |
8 |
15 |
|
11/4 |
RIDGWAY |
L |
0 |
35 |
11/4 |
at Johnsonburg |
W |
35 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
REDBANK VALLEY |
UNION |
|
Date |
Opponent |
Time/Res |
RV |
Opp |
Date |
Opponent |
Time/Res |
Union |
Opp |
|
9/2 |
at Union* |
W |
20 |
14 |
9/2 |
REDBANK VALLEY* |
L |
14 |
20 |
|
9/9 |
KARNS CITY |
L |
14 |
28 |
9/9 |
at Saegertown |
W |
30 |
14 |
|
9/16 |
A-C VALLEY* |
W |
44 |
14 |
9/16 |
at Clarion* |
L |
12 |
29 |
|
9/23 |
MONITEAU |
L |
28 |
50 |
9/23 |
MAPLEWOOD |
W |
36 |
6 |
|
9/30 |
at Clarion* |
L |
23 |
29 |
9/30 |
at Clarion-Limestone* |
W |
36 |
7 |
|
10/7 |
at St. Marys |
L |
13 |
21 |
10/6 |
MONITEAU |
L |
14 |
34 |
|
10/14 |
CLARION-LIMESTONE* |
W |
47 |
13 |
10/14 |
at Keystone* |
W |
15 |
6 |
|
10/21 |
at Punxsutawney |
W |
42 |
12 |
10/21 |
ST. MARYS |
W |
25 |
7 |
|
10/28 |
KEYSTONE* |
W |
15 |
8 |
10/28 |
at A-C Valley* |
W |
49 |
0 |
|
11/4 |
BROOKVILLE |
W |
20 |
7 |
11/3 |
SHEFFIELD |
W |
60 |
21 |
|
District 9 Class A
Playoffs |
District 9 Class A Playoffs |
|
11/11 |
BROCKWAY |
L |
10 |
24 |
11/12 |
at Port Allegany |
L |
8 |
37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*KSAC Small
Schools Game |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
***Clarion
plays its home game at Clarion University's Memorial Stadium |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|