Connect with us

Breaking News

D9 Alumni Report: Who’s doing what and where?

In an effort to expand the District 9 universe, why not go find who’s doing what and where? So we did. Below is a list of spring sports athletes in the professional and collegiate levels with links to his or her information.

Anyone missing? We’re sure we haven’t gotten everyone out there, so let us know by emailing us at sports@d9sports.com. While we’re focusing on spring sports athletes at this point, send your missing athlete regardless of season anyway and we’ll get it in the database.

We have 99 on the list so far. Enjoy.

Major League Baseball

Devin Mesoraco (Punxsutawney), Cincinnati Reds

Cincinnati Reds MLB.com page

Mesoraco baseballreference.com page

Joe Beimel (St. Marys/Kersey), (recently released by Texas Rangers)

Beimel baseballreference.com page

Minor League Baseball

Seth Streich (Johnsonburg)

Streich baseballreference.com page

milb.com page

Jon Kemmer (Clarion)

Kemmer baseballreference.com page

milb.com page

David Lyon (Cameron County)

milb.com page

College Baseball

St. Bonaventure University Team Page

Cole Peterson (Johnsonburg)

Brandon Schlimm (Elk CC)

Ivan Wortman (Elk CC)

Clarion University Team Page

Kyle Armagost (Moniteau)

Nathan Bonfardine (Brookville)

Derek Danver (Clearfield)

Joe Holmberg (Johnsonburg)

Mitch Holmberg (Johnsonburg)

Kane McCall (Union)

Jordan Mesoraco (Punxsutawney)

Indiana Pa. Team Page

Chris Calliari (Brockway)

Michael Klingensmith (Punxsutawney)

Ryan Uhl (St. Marys)

Slippery Rock Team Page

Ty Zimmerman (Punxsutawney)

Garret Peterson (DuBois)

University of South Carolina Upstate Team Page

Sam Kysor (Port Allegany)

Pitt-Johnstown Team Page

Devon Walker (DuBois)

Sean Sleigh (DuBois)

Justin Beimel (St. Marys)

Cory Geer (Punxsutawney

Lock Haven Team Page

Justin Sleigh (DuBois)

California Pa. Team Page

Derek Heckathorne (DuBois)

Gannon University Team Page

Matt Bodamer (Port Allegany)

Mount Union Team Page

Brandon Bell (Clarion-Limestone)

Pitt-Bradford Team Page

Caleb Bennett (St. Marys)

Connor Borowski (Bradford)

Alexx Tyger (St. Marys)

Penn State-Behrend Team Page

Jordan Weinzerl (St. Marys)

Jack Herzing (Elk CC)

Pitt-Greensburg Team Page

Nick Anderson (Brockway)

College Softball

Clarion University Team Page

Ashley Barenchik (Punxsutawney)

Shawnna Crago (Punxutawney)

Cassie Daniels (St. Marys)

Ashley Hummel (Clarion)

Audrey Hummel (Clarion)

Lyndsey Jones (Redbank Valley)

Marissa Peterson (Cranberry)

Taylor Powell (Punxsutawney)

Tierra Shope (Curwensville)

Casey Wilcox (DuBois)

Seton Hill Team Page

Kristina Torretti (DuBois)

Penn State-Behrend Team Page

Kelsey Heinrich (Brookville)

Pitt-Bradford Team Page

Ang Comilla (Bradford)

Meagan Hillard (Bradford)

Courtney Schuler (Smethport)

Brianna Stenta (Ridgway)

Mount Aloysius Team Page

Chelsea Engeholm (Punxsutawney)

Hayley McGowan (St. Marys)

Brittany Burris (Cranberry)

Track and Field

Ole Miss Team Page

Aisha Newsome (Brookville)

Lanae Newsome (Brookville)

Georgetown University Team Page

Kennedy Weisner (Elk CC)

University of Louisville Team Page

Adair Gennocro (St. Marys)

University of Akron Team Page

Megan Dornisch (Elk CC)

University of Pittsburgh Team Page

Jenna Gabreski (Coudersport)

Duquesne University Team Page

Gabby Benninger (Ridgway)

Penn State University Team Page

Patrick Anderson (Kane)

Ryan Kerr (Brookville)

Michael Shuey (Johnsonburg)

Brandon Teribery (Bradford)

Women’s Team Page

Kayla Zoschg (Cameron County)

Slippery Rock University Men’s Team Page

Women’s Team Page

David Reinhardt (Bradford)

Sean Leahy (Keystone)

Trevor Miller (Johnsonburg)

Shannon Byerly (Punxsutawney)

Edinboro University Team Page

Brianne Dietrich (Brookville)

Lock Haven University Men Team Page

Jim Werner (Elk CC)

Women’s Team Page

Cody Anderson (Johnsonburg)

Jordan Ball (DuBois)

Mansfield University Team Page

Grant Nolan (Oswayo Valley)

Pitt-Johnstown Team Page

Matt Nedzinski (DuBois)

Cory Snook (Coudersport)

Clarion University women Team Page

Kylee Deal (Brookville)

Sydney Dubensky (Punxsutawney)

Elizabeth Gourley (Redbank Valley)

Courtney Gross (DuBois)

Kelsey Johnson (Kane)

Tara Peterson (Clarion-Limestone)

Anna Pfingstler (DuBois)

Rachel Raybuck (A-C Valley)

Milea Reynolds (Punxsutawney)

Jessica Shomo (Clearfield)

St. Francis (Pa.) Men’s Team Page Women’s Team Page

Nick Conway (Port Allegany)

Emily Holbin (DuBois)

Shippensburg Team Page

Danielle Sciremammano (DuBois)

Seton Hill Team Page

Micah Cantaral (DuBois)

Penn State-Behrend Team Page

Eric Bevacqua (Johnsonburg)

Dylan Buffington (Brookville)

Scott Delaney (North Clarion)

Mitch Obenrader (North Clarion)

Grove City College Team Page

Zach Kepple (Karns City)

St. Vincent College Team Page-women

Team Page-men

Rachel Glatt (Elk CC)

Ryan Detsch (Elk CC)

Women’s Tennis

St. Vincent College Team Page

Kyle Auman (Elk CC)

 

 



Advertisement Enter ad code here