Connect with us

Basketball

Dec. 29, 2015 District 9 Basketball Schedule

Schedules subject to change without notice

BOYS

Carl Truance Holiday Tournament at Punxsutawney

Clarion vs. Saegertown, 1 p.m.

Marion Center vs. Punxsutawney, 7:45 p.m.

Commodore Perry Tournament

Jamestown vs. Calvary Baptist, 6:30 p.m.

A-C Valley at Commodore Perry, 8 p.m.

Deer Lake Christmas Tournament

Moniteau vs. Clairton, 6 p.m.  

DuBois Holiday Tournament

Consolation: Brookville vs. DuBois Central Catholic, 6 p.m.

Championship: Brockway at DuBois, 7:30 p.m.

Elk County Tournament at St. Marys

Game One: (3) Johnsonburg vs. (2) Ridgway 6:30 p.m.

Game Two: (4) St. Marys vs. (1) Elk County Catholic, 8 p.m. 

Franklin Holiday Tournament

Fairview vs. Lakeview, 6 p.m.

Redbank Valley at Franklin, 7:30 p.m.  

Maple Leaf Tournament at Coudersport

North Clarion vs. Archbishop-Walsh (Olean, NY), 3 p.m.

Northern Potter at Coudersport (Also NTL Game), 7:45 p.m.  

Oil City Holiday To.

Consolation: Venango Catholic vs. VisionQuest, 4:30 p.m.

Purchase Line Christmas Tournament

Clearfield vs. Harmony, 6 p.m.

Glendale at Purchase Line, 7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Sports Boosters Christmas Tournament (Now first round) 

Kane vs. Youngsville, 6 p.m. 

Union at Sheffield, 7:30 p.m. 

West Shamokin Holiday Tournament

Consolation: Clarion-Limestone vs. Propel Andrew Street Charter, 4:30 p.m. 

Championship: Karns City at West Shamokin, 7:30 p.m. 

GIRLS

Non-Conference

Forest Area at Sheffield, 3:30 p.m. (No JV)

Clearfield at Curwensville

Brookville Christmas Tournament

Brockway vs. DuBois Central Catholic, 6 p.m. (Also AML game)

DuBois at Brookville, 7:30 p.m. (Also D9 League game)

Carl Truance Holiday Tournament at Punxsutawney

Hazelton vs. Marion Center, 3 p.m.

Penn Cambria at Punxsutawney, 6 p.m.

Commodore Perry Holiday Tournament

A-C Valley vs. Jamestown, 12:30 p.m.

Calvary Baptist at Commodore Perry, 2 p.m.

Don Hall Memorial Christmas Tournament at Cranberry

Harbor Creek vs. Franklin, 6 p.m.

Rocky Grove at Cranberry, 7:30 p.m.

Elk County Tournament at St. Marys High School

Game One: (4) Johnsonburg vs. (1) St. Marys, 3 p.m.

Game Two: (3) Ridgway vs. (2) Elk County Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Hickory Tournament

Karns City vs. West Middlesex, 2:30 p.m.

General McLane at Hickory, 6 p.m.

Kane Christmas Tournament

North Clarion vs. Eisenhower, 6 p.m.

Clarion at Kane, 7:30 p.m.

Maple Leaf Tournament at Coudersport

Cameron County vs. Archbishop Walsh (Olean, NY), 3 p.m.

Northern Potter at Coudersport, 6:15 p.m. (Also NTL Game)

Mercer Christmas Tournament – Now first round

Laurel vs. Fairview, 6 p.m. 

Union vs. Mercer, 7:30 p.m. 

Mohawk Christmas Tournament

Mars vs. Cornell, 6 p.m.

Moniteau at Mohawk, 7:30 p.m.

Oil City Christmas Tournament

Consolation: Venango Catholic vs. Warren, 3 p.m.

Championship: Keystone at Oil City, 6 p.m.

Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament

Consolation: Clarion-Limestone vs. Greenville, 6 p.m.

Championship: Penns Manor at Redbank Valley, 7:30 p.m.

 



Advertisement Enter ad code here