Connect with us

Basketball

Dec. 30, 2015 District 9 Basketball Schedule

GIRLS

Brookville Christmas Tournament

Consolation: Brockway at Brookville, 5:30 p.m.

Championship: DuBois vs. DuBois Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Carl Truance Holiday Tournament at Punxsutawney

Consolation: Penn Cambria vs. Marion Center, 1 p.m.

Championship: Hazleton vs. Punxsutawney, 6 p.m.

Commodore Perry Holiday Tournament

Championship: A-C Valley at Commodore Perry, 2 p.m.

Don Hall Memorial Christmas Tournament at Cranberry

Consolation: Rocky Grove vs. Franklin, 6 p.m.

Championship: Harbor Creek at Cranberry, 7:30 p.m.

Elk County Tournament at St. Marys High School

Consolation: Johnsonburg vs. Ridgway, 3 p.m.

Championship: St. Marys vs. Elk County Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Hickory Tournament

Consolation: Karns City vs. General McLane, 2:45 p.m.

Kane Christmas Tournament

Consolation: Clarion vs. Eisenhower, 6 p.m.

Championship: North Clarion at Kane, 7:30 p.m.

Maple Leaf Tournament at Coudersport

Consolation: Northern Potter vs. Archbishop Walsh (NY)

Championship: Cameron County at Coudersport , 6:15 p.m.

Mercer Christmas Tournament

Championship: Union vs. Laurel , 7:30 p.m.

Mohawk Christmas Tournament

Consolation: Moniteau vs. Cornell, 6 p.m.

BOYS

NON-CONFERENCE

Cranberry vs. Keystone, 7:30 p.m.

Carl Truance Holiday Tournament at Punxsutawney

Consolation: Marion Center vs. Saegertown, 3 p.m.

Championship: Clarion at Punxsutawney, 7:45 p.m.

Commodore Perry Tournament

Consolation: A-C Valley vs. Jamestown, 6:30 p.m.

Deer Lakes Christmas Tournament

Consolation: Moniteau vs. Deer Lakes 

Elk County Tournament

Consolation: St. Marys vs. Johnsonburg, 4:30 p.m.

Championship: Elk County Catholic vs. Ridgway, 8 p.m.

Franklin Holiday Tournament

Consolation: Redbank Valley vs. Lakeview, 6 p.m.

Maple Leaf Tournament at Coudersport

Consolation: North Clarion vs. Northern Potter, 4:30 p.m.

Championship: Archbishop Walsh at Coudersport, 7:45 p.m.

Purchase Line Christmas Tournament

Championship: Clearfield at Purchase Line 

Sheffield Sports Boosters Christmas Tournament (Second round moved from Tuesday) 

Consolation: Youngsville at Sheffield, 6 p.m.

Championship: Kane vs. Union, 7:30 p.m.



Advertisement Enter ad code here