Connect with us

Basketball

PIAA Releases Basketball Semifinal Sites and Times

MECHANICSBURG, Pa. – The PIAA Sunday released the sites of the final four basketball games in each classification.

For complete brackets, click here.

CLASS A BOYS – TUESDAY, MARCH 15

Western Region

(10-1) Kennedy Catholic vs. (7-2) Sewickley Academy – 8 p.m. at Slippery Rock University’s Morrow Field House

Eastern Region

(12-1) Constitution vs. (12-2) Math Civics & Science – 8 p.m. at Philadelphia University

CLASS AA BOYS – TUESDAY, MARCH 15

Western Region

(7-1) Aliquippa vs. (7-2) Lincoln Park – 7 p.m. at Geneva College, Beaver Falls

Eastern Region

(3-2) Camp Hill vs. (12-2) Mastery Charter North – 7 p.m. at Garden Spot HIgh School, New Holland

CLASS AAA BOYS – TUESDAY, MARCH 15

Western Region

(7-3) Mars vs. (3-1) Bishop McDevitt – 7:30 p.m. at Altoona Area High School

Eastern Region

(12-2) Neumann-Goretti vs. (12-4) Imhotep Charter – 6 p.m. at Philadelphia Charter

CLASS AAAA BOYS – TUESDAY, MARCH 15

Western Region

(8-1) Allderdice vs. (3-1) Reading – 7 p.m. at Chambersburg Area High School

Eastern Region

(1-1) Plymouth-Whitemarsh vs. (12-1) Roman Catholic – 7 p.m. at Council Rock High School, Holland

CLASS A GIRLS – TUESDAY, MARCH 15

Western Region

(7-2) Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic vs. (6-3) Bishop Guilfoyle – 7 p.m. at Hempfield High School, Greensburg

Eastern Region

(1-1) Mahanoy Area vs. (4-2) Lourdes Regional – 7 p.m. at Martz Hall, Pottsville

CLASS AA GIRLS – TUESDAY, MARCH 15

Western Region

(5-1) North Star vs. (6-1) Bishop McCort – 7 p.m. at Pitt-Johnstown

Eastern Region

(12-1) Neumann-Goretti vs. (2-3) Dunmore – 7 p.m. at Freedom High School, Bethlehem

CLASS AAA GIRLS – TUESDAY, MARCH 15

Western Region

(10-1) Villa Maria vs. (7-6) South Park – 6:30 p.m. at Slippery Rock’s Morrow Field House

Eastern Region

(12-1) Archbishop Wood vs. (3-2) Berks Catholic – 6 p.m. at Spring-Ford High School, Royersford

CLASS AAAA GIRLS – TUESDAY, MARCH 15

Western Region

(7-2) North Allegheny vs. (3-1) Cumberland Valley – 6 p.m. at Altoona High School

Eastern Region

(12-1) Cardinal O’Hara vs. (1-5) North Penn – 7:30 p.m. at Spring-Ford High School, Royersford



Advertisement Enter ad code here