Connect with us

Basketball

2015-16 Week One Girls’ Honor Roll – Dec. 4-12, 2015

Dec. 12

Hope Howard – Oswayo Valley: 12 points, 12 rebounds (Double-Double)

Dec. 11

Reilly Herzing – Elk County Catholic: 10 rebounds

Raya Hennigan – Bradford: 10 rebounds

Mogan Cratty – A-C Valley: 20 points, 6 rebounds, 5 assists

Brooke Hinderliter – Redbank Valley: 20 points, Shot a perfect 10 of 10 from the free-throw line

Becca Dougherty – Redbank Valley: 16 points, 10 rebounds (Double-Double)

Emily Hegedus – Karns City: 18 points

Kristina DeMatteis – Moniteau: 20 points, 18 rebounds (Double-Double)

Alazia Greaves – Moniteau: 21 points

Taylor Geer – Keystone: 23 points, 15 rebounds, six blocked shot (Double-Double)

Alyssa Beichner – Keystone: 13 rebounds

Tori Obenrader – North Clarion: 17 points, 16 rebounds, 11 assists (Triple-Double)

Abbie Schmader – North Clarion: 30 points, 11 rebounds (Double-Double)  

Paige Aaron – Clarion-Limestone: 15 points, hit 5 3-pointers

Dec. 10

Leah Miller – Punxsutawney: 13 points, 15 rebounds (Double-Double)

Olivia Pagano – Galeton: 13 points, 12 rebounds (Double-Double)

Ashley Cizek – Galeton: 10 points, 15 rebounds (Double-Double)  

Gracie Hamilton – Northern Potter: 20 points

Dec. 9

Camryn Thomas – Otto-Eldred: 11 points, 14 rebounds (Double-Double)

Anna Reed – Clarion: Career-high 22 point, 7 rebounds, 5 steals

Ava Homan – Venango Catholic: 22 points, 10 rebounds (Double-Double)

Trinity Clark – Kane: 23 points, 11 rebounds (Double-Double)

Sydney Dyne – Kane: 20 points, 8 steals, 6 assists

Ella Marconi – Kane: 10 points, 10 rebounds (Double-Double)

Lexey Shick – Union: 23 points, 5 3-pointers

Reilly Herzing – Elk County Catholic: 17 points, 12 rebounds (Double-Double)

Alazia Greaves – Moniteau: 18 points, 11 rebounds (Double-Double)

Kristina DeMatteis – Moniteau: 19 points

Ellie Thompson – A-C Valley: 18 points

Madison Harrier – Cameron County: 19 points, 11 rebounds (Double-Double) 

Tori Obenrader – North Clarion: 10 points, 14 rebounds, 10 assists (Triple-Double)

Abbie Schmader – North Clarion: 18 points, 12 rebounds, 5 steals (Double-Double)

Morgan Silvis – Forest Area: 15 points, 12 rebounds (Double-Double)  

Dec. 8

LeeAnn Gibson – Karns City: 30 points

Leah Lindemuth – Brockway: 23 points

Taylor Bean – Oswayo Valley: 10 rebounds

Makaya Shadle – Galeton: 20 points, 10 steals (Double-Double)

Tiffany Bair – Otto-Eldred 10 rebounds

Camryn Thomas – Otto-Eldred: 17 points, 13 rebounds (Double-Double)

Dec. 7

Cassidy King – Johnsonburg: Freshman netted 19 points to go with 8 steals

Tori Obenrader – North Clarion: 19 points, 24 rebounds (Double-double)

Abbie Schmader – North Clarion: 11 points, 17 rebounds (Double-double)

Dec. 5

Emily Hegedus – Karns City: 31 points

LeeAnn Gibson – Karns City: 20 points

Trinity Clark – Kane: 10 points, 13 rebounds (Double-Double)

Lexey Shick – Union: 23 points

Autumn Buchsenschutz – Port Allegany: 25 points, 5 3-pointers

Alazia Greaves – Moniteau: 23 points, 9 rebounds

Amber Hess – Keystone: 22 points, 5 rebounds, 3 steals, 3 blocks

Josselyn Geer – Keystone: 24 points, 7 rebounds, 4 assists, 3 steals, 3 blocks

Alyssa Beichner – Keystone: 10 rebounds

Taylor Geer – Keystone: 5 blocks  

Leah Miller – Punxsutawney: 10 rebounds

Becca Dougherty – Redbank Valley: 15 points, 10 rebounds (Double-Double)

Hali Olson – Brookville: 28 points, 14 rebounds (Double-Double)

Tori Obenrader – North Clarion: 14 points, 16 rebounds (Double-Double)

Abbie Schmader – North Clarion: 22 points

Emily Ryan – Clearfield: 24 points

DEC. 4

LeeAnn Gibson – Karns City: 21 points

Jessica Kifer – Ridgway: 15 points, 13 rebounds (Double-Double)

Emily Fullem – Ridgway: 10 points, 16 rebounds (Double-Double)

Abbie Schmader – North Clarion: 24 points, 15 rebounds (Double-Double)

Tori Obenrader – North Clarion: 21 points, 22 rebounds (Double-Double)

Elaina Powell – Brookville 12 points, 11 rebounds (Double-Double)

Taylor Geer – Keystone 18 points, 9 rebounds, 4 blocked shots

Josselin Geer – Keystone: 12 points, 8 steals, 7 rebounds, 4 assists

Lexey Shick – Union: 17 points, 10 steals (Double-Double)

Makaya Shadle – Galeton: 22 points

Cortney Parsell – Galeton: 19 points

Kalie Cowburn – Northern Potter: 17 points, 10 rebounds (Double-Double)

Ella Marconi – Kane: 12 points, 12 rebounds (Double-Double)

Brooke Hinderliter – Redbank Valley: 24 points

Kristian DeMatteis – Moniteau: 24 points

Sara Hull – Moniteau: 20 points

Emma Bair – Moniteau: 10 rebounds

Ava Homan – Venango Catholic: 18 points, 21 rebounds (Double-Double)

Autumn Buchsenschutz – Port Allegany: 20 points

 



Advertisement Enter ad code here