Connect with us

Basketball

2015-16 Week Six Girls’ Honor Roll – Jan. 11-16 2016

Jan. 16

Sara Hull – Moniteau: 9 points, 9 rebounds

Emily Hegedus – Karns City: 15 points

Jan. 15

Gracie Hamilton – Northern Potter: 21 points, 16 rebounds, 5 steals

Kalie Cowburn – Northern Potter: 15 points, 12 rebounds

Alli Cousins – Otto-Eldred: 20 points

Autumn Buchsenschutz – Port Allegany: 21 points

Skylar Sherry – Johnsonburg: 12 points, 12 rebounds

Tori Obenrader – North Clarion: 24 points, 19 rebounds

Abbie Schmader – North Clarion: 19 points, 15 rebounds

Brooke Hinderliter – Redbank Valley: 21 points

LeeAnn Gibson – Karns City: 20 points

Josselin Geer – Keystone: 19 points, 8 rebounds, 4 steals

Taylor Geer – Keystone: 16 points, 16 rebounds, 5 steals

McKenzie Hovis – Keystone: 9 points, 9 steals

Alazia Greaves – Moniteau: 20 points

Kristina DeMatteis – Moniteau: 17 points

Hannah Dixon – Curwensville: 22 points

Christine Limbert – Curwensville: 20 points

Trinity Clark – Kane: 14 points, 18 rebounds

Leah Lindemuth – Brockway: 17 points

Emily Fullem – Ridgway: 11 points, 14 rebounds, 6 blocks, 3 steals, 2 assists

Jan. 14

Lexey Shick – Union: 15 points, 5 rebounds, 5 steals

Shaley Shick – Union: 15 points, 4 steals, 4 rebounds

Frankee Remmick – Union: 9 points, 7 rebounds, 4 steals

Brooke Shattenberg – Brookville: 16 points

Reilly Herzing – Elk Co. Catholic: 16 points, 6 rebounds

Rachelle Armenini – St. Marys: 14 points

Jan. 13

Madi Guisto – Cameron County: 20 points

Ali Cousins – Otto-Eldred: 17 points, 4 steals

Camryn Thomas – Otto-Eldred: 17 points, 10 rebounds

Ellie Thompson – A-C Valley: 23 points

Mayka Shadle – Galeton: Hit game-tying 3-pointer with 10 seconds left in regulation

Autumn Buchsenschutz – Port Allegany: 19 points, 6 steals, 4 assists

Hannah Lathrop – Port Allegany: 6 points, 15 rebounds

Ashley Cizek – Galeton: 14 points, including all of team’s points in overtime win

Abbie Schmader – North Clarion: 28 points, 10 rebounds

Tori Obenrader – North Clarion: 15 points, 19 rebounds

Alazia Greaves – Moniteau: 20 points, 4 blocked shots

Haley Keck – Coudersport: 17 points, 7 rebounds, 4 assists, 4 steals

Ally Easton – Coudersport: 11 points, 9 rebounds

Abbey Woodard – Smethport: 21 points, 13 rebounds (Double-Double)

Morgan Silvis – Forest Area: 20 points, 10 rebounds, 9 steals

MacKenzie Gahr – Elk Co. Catholic: 14 points, 8 rebounds

Reilly Herzing – Elk Co. Catholic: 11 points, 8 rebounds

Hannah Dixon – Curwensville: 18 points

Brooke Hinderliter – Redbank Valley: 18 points, 9 rebounds, 2 steals

Gloria Kroh – Clarion: 11 points, 9 rebounds

Lexey Shick – Union: 14 points, 8 assists, 6 rebounds, 2 steals

Frankee Remmick – Union: 12 points, 10 rebounds, 2 assists

Taylor Geer – Keystone: 21 points, 11 rebounds, 8 steals, 5 blocks

Tessa Weaver – Keystone: 13 points, 8 rebounds

Josselin Geer – Keystone: 13 points, 8 rebounds

Jan. 11

Ally Easton – Coudersport: 5 blocked shots

Autumn Buchsenschutz – Port Allegany: 23 points, 7 assists

Kendra Pelchy – Port Allegany: 16 points, 17 rebounds (Double-Double)

Hannah Lathrop – Port Allegany: 13 rebounds

Kalie Cowburn – Northern Potter: 19 points

Gracie Hamilton – Northern Potter: 15 points, 13 rebounds (Double-Double)

Amily Schatz – Cameron County: 9 poiunts, 12 rebounds

Emily Fullem – Ridgway: 20 points, 19 rebounds (Double-Double), 6 blocks, 5 steals, 2 assists

Jessica Kifer – Ridgway: 12 points, 10 rebounds, 2 blocks, 2 assists (Double-Double)



Advertisement Enter ad code here