Connect with us

Basketball

Dec. 10 Basketball Schedule

Dec. 10 basketball schedule. Schedule subject to change without notice.

SATURDAY

BOYS

Single Game

Williamson at Austin, 1 p.m.

A-C Valley

Purchase Line vs. A-C Valley, 6 p.m.

Saegertown vs. Karns City, 7:30 p.m.

Brookville

Consolation: Union vs. Brookville, 3:30 p.m.

Championship: Brockway vs. C-L, 7:30 p.m.

Cowanesque Valley

Consolation: Northern Potter vs. Bucktail, 4:30 p.m.

Championship: Oswayo Valley vs. Cowanesque Valley. 7:30 p.m.

DuBois Central Catholic

Consolation: Johnsonburg vs. Marion Center, 6 p.m.

Championship: Punxsutawney vs. DuBois Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Forest Area (at East Forest HS)

Championship: Union City vs. Forest Area, 7:30 p.m.

Keystone

Consolation: DuBois vs. Keystone, 6 p.m.

Championship: St. Marys vs. Clarion, 7:30 p.m.

Redbank Valley

Consolation: Redbank Valley vs. Bradford, 6 p.m.

Championship: Ridgway vs. Moniteau, 7:30 p.m.

Rocky Grove

Consolation: Venango Catholic vs. Cranberry, 4:30 p.m.

Championship: Rocky Grove vs. Cochranton, 6 p.m.

Sheffield

Consolation: Jamestown (PA) vs. Port Allegany, 4:30 p.m.

Championship: North Clarion vs. Sheffield, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS

Single Game

DuBois at Conneaut Area, 7:30 p.m.

Brockway

Consolation: Redbank Valley vs. Clarion, noon

Championship: DuBois Central Catholic vs. Brockway, 2 p.m.

Brookville

Consolation: C-L vs. Brookville, 2 p.m.

Championship: Clearfield vs. North Clarion, 5:30 p.m.

Cowanesque Valley

Championship: Northern Potter vs. Mansfield, 6 p.m.

Forest Area

Championship: Warren County Christian at Forest Area, 6 p.m.

Hollidaysburg

Consolation: Bradford vs. Central-Martinsburg, 1 p.m.

Indiana

Consolation: Karns City vs. Johnstown, 3 p.m.

Marion Center

Punxsutawney at Marion Center, 11 a.m.

Rocky Grove Classic

Union vs. Mercer, 3 p.m.

Cranberry vs. Rocky Grove, 6 p.m.

Sheffield

Youngsville vs. Sheffield, 3 p.m.

Port Allegany vs. Eisenhower, 6 p.m.

Slippery Rock

Consolation: Keystone vs. Slippery Rock, 4 p.m.

Warren County Classic

Championship: Moniteau vs. Warren, 7:30 p.m.

West Middlesex

A-C Valley vs. West Middlesex, 7:30 p.m.

Williamson

Consolation: Bucktail vs. Austin, 5 p.m.

Championship: Galeton vs. Williamson, 6:30 p.m.



Advertisement Enter ad code here