Connect with us

Basketball

Dec. 28, 2018 District 9 Basketball Schedule

Dec. 28 District 9 basketball schedule. The schedule is subject to change without notice.

BOYS

DuBois Holiday Tournament

DuBois Central Catholic vs. Brockway, 6 p.m.
Brookville vs. DuBois, 7:30 p.m.

Elk County Tournament at St. Marys

Johnsonburg vs. Ridgway, 6:30 p.m.
Elk County Catholic vs. St. Marys, 8 p.m.

Forest Area Christmas Classic at West Forest

North Clarion vs. A-C Valley, 6 p.m.
Redbank Valley at Forest Area, 7:30 p.m.

Jasper-Troupsburg (N.Y.) Christmas Tournament

Consolation: Northern Potter vs. Bradford Central (N.Y.)

Mercer Shootout

Consolation: Moniteau vs. Mercer, 4:30 p.m.

North-Penn Liberty Christmas Tournament

Muncy vs. Williamson, 6 p.m.
Galeton at North-Penn Liberty, 7:30 p.m.

Carl Truance Holiday Tournament at Punxsutawney

Consolation: Bald Eagle Area vs. Marion Center, 3 p.m.
Championship: Clarion vs. Punxsutawney 7:45 p.m.

Purchase Line Christmas Tournament

Consolation: Clearfield vs. Harmony or Purchase Line, 6 p.m.

Sheffield Sports Boosters Christmas Tournament

Consolation: Youngsville vs. Sheffield, 6 p.m.
Championship: Kane vs. Maplewood, 7:30 p.m.

Union Christmas Tournament

Consolation: Saegertown vs. Venango Catholic, Noon
Championship: Union vs. Reynolds, 4 p.m.

West Shamokin Holiday Tournament

Championship: Clarion-Limestone vs. Karns City, 7:30 p.m.

Non-League

Bucktail at Austin

GIRLS

Brookville Christmas Tournament

Consolation: Brockway vs. DuBois, 6 p.m.
Championship: DuBois Central Catholic vs. Brookville, 7:30 p.m.

Don Hall Memorial Tournament at Cranberry

Consolation: Keystone vs. Franklin, 6 p.m.
Championship: Harbor Creek vs. Cranberry, 7:30 p.m.

Elk County Tournament at St. Marys

Elk County Catholic vs. Johnsonburg, 3 p.m.
Ridgway vs. St. Marys, 4:30 p.m.

Kane Christmas Tournament

Consolation: Clarion vs. Eisenhower, 6 p.m.
Championship: North Clarion vs. Kane, 7:30 p.m.

Mercer Christmas Tournament

Consolation: A-C Valley vs. Mercer, 3 p.m.

Oil City Christmas Classic

Warren vs. Karns City, 2:30 p.m.
General McLane vs. Oil City, 6 p.m.

Carl Truance Tournament at Punxsutawney

Consolation: Moniteau vs. Hazleton, 1:15 p.m.
Championship: Marion Center vs. Punxsutawney, 6 p.m.

Union Christmas Tournament

Consolation: Sheffield vs. Clarion-Limestone, 2 p.m.
Championship: Cameron County vs. Union, 6 p.m.

West Shamokin Christmas Tournament

Championship: Redbank Valley vs. Freeport, 6 p.m.

Non-League

Canton at Galeton
Austin at Bucktail



Advertisement Enter ad code here