Connect with us

Basketball

Dec. 28, 2019 District 9 Basketball Schedule

Dec. 28 basketball schedule. Schedule subject to change without notice.

BOYS

CARL TRUANCE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT AT PUNXSUTAWNEY

Consolation: Bald Eagle Area vs. Marion Center, 3 p.m.
Championship: Clarion vs. Punxsutawney, 7:45 p.m.

,strong>DUBOIS HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Brockway vs. DuBois Central Catholic, 6 p.m.
Championship: Brookville vs. DuBois, 7:30 p.m.

ELK COUNTY TOURNAMENT AT ST. MARYS

Consolation: Johnsonburg vs. St. Marys, 4:30 p.m.
Championship: Elk County Catholic vs. Ridgway, 8 p.m.

JASPER-TROUPSBURG CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Whitesville (N.Y.) vs. Jasper-Troupsburg (N.Y.)
Championship: Northern Potter vs Bradford Central (N.Y.), 7:15 p.m.

Consolation: Galeton vs. Williamson
Championship: Muncy vs. North Penn-Liberty

MERCER SHOOTOUT

Consolation: Moniteau vs. Ellwood City, 4:30 p.m.
Championship: Ambridge vs. Mercer, 7:30 p.m.

PURCHASE LINE CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Harmony vs. Purchase Line, 6 p.m.
Championship: Clearfield vs. Ligonier Valley, 7:30 p.m.

REDBANK VALLEY HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Forest Area vs. A-C Valley, 6 p.m.
North Clarion vs. Redbank Valley, 7:30 p.m.

SHEFFIELD SPORTS BOOSTERS CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Smethport vs. Sheffield, 6 p.m.
Championship: Kane vs. Youngsville, 7:30 p.m.

UNION CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Union vs. Venango Catholic, Noon
Championship: Reynolds vs. Saegertown, 3:30 p.m.

WEST SHAMOKIN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Karns City vs. Burrell, 4:30 p.m.
Championship: Clarion-Limestone vs. West Shamokin, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Austin at Bucktail, 1:30 p.m.
Keystone at Slippery Rock, 12:30 p.m.
Bradford at Warren, 2:30 p.m.

GIRLS

BROOKVILLE CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Consolation: DuBois vs. DuBois Central Catholic
Championship: Brookville vs. Brockway

CANTON TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Galeton vs. North Penn-Liberty, 6 p.m.
Championship: Troy vs. Canton, 7:30 p.m.

CARL TRUANCE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT AT PUNXSUTAWNEY

Consolation: Moniteau vs. Marion Center, 1 p.m.
Championship: Hazelton vs. Punxsutawney, 6 p.m.

ELK COUNTY TOURNAMENT AT ST. MARYS

(St. Marys, Johnsonburg, ECC, Ridgway)

Consolation: Elk County Catholic vs. Johnsonburg, 3 p.m.
Championship: Ridgway vs. St. Marys, 6:30 p.m.

KANE CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Clarion vs. Eisenhower
Championship: North Clarion vs. Kane

MERCER CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Consolation: A-C Valley vs. Imani Christian Academy, 3 p.m.
Championship: Grove City vs. Mercer, 6 p.m.

NORTH PENN-MANSFIELD LADY TIGER HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Northern Potter vs. Jersey Shore, 5:30 p.m.
Championship: South Williamsport vs. North Penn-Mansfield, 7 p.m.

UNION CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Sheffield vs. Cameron County, 2 p.m.
Championship: Clarion-Limestone vs. Union, 4:30 p.m.

WEST SHAMOKIN CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

(Redbank Valley, Ligonier Valley, Freeport, West Shamokin)

Consolation: Redbank Valley vs. Ligonier Valley, 3 p.m.
Championship: Freeport vs. West Shamokin, 6 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Austin at Bucktail, Noon



Advertisement Enter ad code here