Connect with us

Basketball

Dec. 29 District 9 Basketball Schedule

BOYS
Commodore Perry Classic
Jamestown (Pa.) vs. Calvary Baptist, 6:30 p.m.
Redbank Valley vs. Commodore Perry, 8 p.m.
Maple Leaf Tournament at Coudersport
Consolation: North Clarion vs. Northern Potter, 4:15 p.m.
Championship: Saegertown vs. Coudersport, 7:45 p.m.
Elk County Tournament at St. Marys High School
Johnsonburg vs. Elk County Catholic, 6:30 p.m.
Ridgway vs. St. Marys, 8 p.m.
IAABO Tournament at St. Bonaventure
Bradford vs. Nichols (NY), 6 p.m.
Warren (Pa.) vs. Olean (NY), 7:45 p.m.
Oil City Holiday Tournament
Consolation: Venango Catholic vs. VisionQuest, 4:30 p.m.
Championship: Rocky Grove vs. Oil City, 7:30 p.m.
Carl Truance Holiday Tournament at Punxsutawney
Marion Center, Clarion, Bald Eagles Area, Punxsutawney
Consolation: Marion Center vs. Bald Eagle Area, 3 p.m.
Championship: Clarion vs. Punxsutawney, 7:45 p.m.
Purchase Line Christmas Classic
Clearfield vs. Northern Cambria, 6 p.m.
Harmony vs. Purchase Line, 7:30 p.m.
West Shamokin Holiday Tournament
Clarion-Limestone vs. Karns City, 4:30 p.m.
Northgate vs. West Shamokin, 7:30 p.m.
Non-Conference
Galeton at Bucktail, 6 p.m. (Junior Varsity Start)
Portersville Christian at A-C Valley, 6 p.m. (Junior Varsity Start)

GIRLS
Brookville Christmas Tournament
Consolation: DuBois Central Catholic vs. Brockway, 6 p.m.
Championship: DuBois vs. Brookville, 7:30 p.m.
Don Hall Memorial Christmas Tournament at Cranberry
Consolation: Harbor Creek vs. Franklin, 6 p.m.
Championship: Keystone vs. Cranberry, 7:30 p.m.
IAABO Tournament at St. Bonaventure
Bradford vs. Allegany-Limestone (NY), 11 a.m.
Franklinville (NY) vs. Olean (NY), 12:45 p.m.
Elk County Tournament at St. Marys High School
Johnsonburg vs. St. Marys, 3 p.m.
Ridgway vs. Elk County Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
Mercer Christmas Tournament
Union, Laurel, Fairview, Mercer
Consolation: Union vs. Fairview or Mercer, 2:30 p.m.
Championship: Laurel vs. Fairview or Mercer, 6 p.m.
Oil City Christmas Tournament
Consolation: Karns City vs. Oil City, 3 p.m.
Championship: Kennedy Catholic vs. General McLane, 6 p.m.
Carl Truance Holiday Tournament at Punxsutawney
Consolation: Marion Center vs. Punxsutawney, 1:15 p.m.
Championship: Moniteau vs. Hazleton, 6 p.m.
Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament
Consolation: Clarion-Limestone vs. Forest Area, 6 p.m.
Championship: Warren vs. Redbank Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Non-Conference
Archbishop Walsh (NY) at Coudersport, 6 p.m. (Varsity Start, No JV)
Bucktail at Galeton, 6 p.m. (Junior Varsity Start)



Advertisement Enter ad code here