Connect with us

Basketball

Week 9 Boys’ Honor Roll – Feb. 2-7, 2015

Feb. 7

Jake Dougherty, Redbank Valley – 23 points, 11 rebounds (Double-Double)

Janco Swart, Cranberry – 15 points, 11 rebounds (Double-Double)

R.J. Laugand, Clarion-Limestone – 20 points, 7 rebounds, 5 assists

David Olszak, Karns City – 21 points

Christian Cyphert, North Clarion – 23 points

Dylan Nick, North Clarion – 20 points, 10 rebounds (Double-Double)

James Bair, Moniteau – 20 points

Feb. 6

Scott Toy, Venango Catholic – Scored 1,000th career point (1,008) – 19 points, 6 rebounds, 5 assists

Devin Zagar, Venango Catholic – 14 points, 10 rebounds (Double-Double)

Daniel Callen, Clarion-Limestone – 24 points, 13 rebounds (Double-Double)

Dalton Callihan, Karns City – 14 points, 10 rebounds (Double-Double)

Jake Dougherty, Redbank Valley – 21 points, 13 rebounds (Double-Double)

Feb. 5

Nate Sestina, Cameron County – 26 points, 21 rebounds (Double-Double)

Feb. 4

Cole Morris, Union – 26 points, 10 assists (Double-Double)

Hank Murphy, Union – 11 rebounds

James Bair, Moniteau – 21 points

Kolton Stiglitz, Clarion-Limestone – 22 points

R.J. Laugand, Clarion-Limestone – 21 points, 9 rebounds, 9 assists

Dan Callen, Clarion-Limestone – 19 points, 11 rebounds (Double-Double)

Dalton Callihan, Karns City – 17 points, 10 rebounds (Double-Double)

Christian Cyphert, North Clarion – 24 points, 12 assists (Double-Double)

Feb. 3

Andrew Serafini, Brockway – 21 points, 11 rebounds (Double-Double)

Cole Kriner, DuBois – Hit game-tying shot at the horn at the end of the 2nd overtime, Scored 16 points

Parker Housler, St. Marys – 21 points

Jake Johnson, Sheffield – 21 points

Nate Sestina, Cameron County – 35 points, 15 rebounds (Double-Double)

R.J. Laugand, Clarion-Limestone – 19 points, 10 rebounds (Double-Double)

Kolton Stiglitz, Clarion-Limestone – 19 points, 10 rebounds (Double-Double)

Dan Callen, Clarion-Limestone – 11 points, 10 rebounds (Double-Double)

Taylor Smith, Clarion – 20 points

Ceventh Lynch-Skunda, Clarion – 20 points

James Renton, Forest Area – 23 points

Darren Keglovits, Coudersport – 22 points

Feb. 2

Jordan Seefeldt, Port Allegany – 22 points

Tre Garzel, Port Allegany – 18 points, 12 rebounds (Double-Double)

Andrew Bucheit, Kane – 21 points, 11 rebounds (Double-Double)



Advertisement Enter ad code here