Connect with us

Player Profile Index

D9Sports.com and EYT Media did player profiles throughout the Summers of 2016 and 2017. This is an index of all the player profiles down to this point.

Profiles are listed by date published.

2018

June 27 – Carter Lindemuth – Elk County Catholic
June 28 – Ally Young – Cranberry
June 29 – Keaton Kahle – Redbank Valley
July 2 – Chelsea DeSalve – DuBois
July 3 – Kolby VanWhy – Coudersport
July 4 – Olivia Boocks – A-C Valley
July 5 – Jake Lezzer – Clearfield
July 6 – Kaitlyn Constantino – Clarion
July 9 – Rachel Danielson – Kane
July 10 – Jayden Blazosky – Keystone
July 11 – Rachel Greeley – Clarion-Limestone
July 12 – Tanner LaBenne – Brookville
July 13 – MacKenzie Dunn – Karns City
July 16 – Chase Sebastian – Otto-Eldred
July 17 – Madison Stonbraker – Punxsutawney
July 18 – Bryan Dworek – Brookville
July 19 – Shaelyn Black – Coudersport
July 20 – Brady Cullen – A-C Valley
July 23 – Gabby Schmader – North Clarion
July 24 – Daunte Allegretto – Ridgway
July 25 – Jasmine Ginnery – Forest Area
July 26 – Drew Wrhen – Clarion
July 26 – Carly Best – Clarion
July 27 – Blake Burgett – Coudersport
July 27 – Cami McNany – A-C Valley
July 28 – Cole LaBenne – Brookville
July 29 – Garrett Prosper – DCC
July 30 – Alyssa Stitt – Karns City
July 30 – Brandon Sicheri – St. Marys
Jul. 31 – Chanell Britten – Brockway
Jul. 31 – Tyler VanTassel – Keystone
Aug. 1 – Lexi Lauer – Clarion
Aug. 1 – Howie Stuckey – Port Allegany
Aug. 2 – Deion Deas – Clarion-Limestone
Aug. 2 – Mackenzie Shay – Karns City
Aug. 3 – Arika McCall – A-C Valley
Aug. 3 – Jack Krug – Brookville
Aug. 4 – Austin Newcomb – C-L
Aug. 4 – Emily Huff – Karns City
Aug. 5 – Jon Schoeneman – DCC
Aug. 5 – Cole Sebastian – Otto-Eldred
Aug. 6 – James Parenti – Moniteau
Aug. 6 – Sarah Chambers – Coudersport
Aug. 7 – Cole Grenci – Clarion-Limestone
Aug. 7 – Carolyn Kelly – Moniteau
Aug. 8 – Peter Downer – DuBois Central Catholic
Aug. 8 – Abby Gatesman – North Clarion
Aug. 9 – Trevor Gladin – Cranberry
Aug. 9 – Logan Byers – Karns City
Aug. 10 – Korey Mills – North Clarion
Aug. 10 – Cassidy Claypoole – Moniteau
Aug. 11 – Drew Beichner – Clarion-Limestone
Aug. 11 – Samantha Tanner – Smethport
Aug. 12 – Jake Meeker – St. Marys
Aug. 12 – Abby Gigliotti – Punxsutawney
Aug. 13 – Archer Mills – Clarion
Aug. 13 – Kate Allen – Karns City
Aug. 14 – Matthew Clark – Brockway
Aug, 14 – Sadie Mahle – C-L
Aug. 15 – Reice Saylor – Union
Aug. 15 – Riley Presloid – Punxsutawney
Aug. 16 – Nate Beimel – St. Marys
Aug. 16 – Lauren Hergert – Brookville
Aug. 17 – Broc Weigle – A-C Valley
Aug. 17 – Jarrett Kahle – Forest Area
Aug. 17 – Gabby Sabatose -DCC

2017

July 3 – Dontae Constable – Brookville
July 4 – Emily Treat – Smethport
July 5 – Brock Barrett – Redbank Valley
July 6 – Chance Nagy – Moniteau
July 7 – Ellie Thompson – A-C Valley
July 10 – Garrett Prosper – DuBois Central Catholic
July 11 – Colby Himes – Clarion-Limestone
July 12 – Chase Sebastian – Otto-Eldred
July 13 – Cami McNany, A-C Valley
July 14 – Anthony Smith, Forest Area
July 17 – Alyssa Stitt, Karns City
July 18 – Alexis Constantino, Clarion
July 19 – Kyle Hopson, DuBois
July 20 – Jenna Huegel, Cranberry
July 21 – Sami Leasure, Redbank Valley
July 24 – Trevor Gladin, Cranberry
July 25 – Tessa Weaver, Keystone
July 25 – Tori Obenrader, North Clarion
July 26 – Luke Salvo, Union
July 26 – Carly Best, Clarion
July 27 – Howie Stuckey, Port Allegany
July 27 – Kate Allen, Karns City
July 28 – Justin Miknis, DuBois Central Catholic
July 28 – MacKenzie DiTullio, Clarion
July 29 – Trinity Clark, Kane
July 31 – Matthew Clark, Brockway
July 31 – EmmaRae Easton, Coudersport
Aug. 1 – Tanner LaBenne, Brookville
Aug. 1 – Cam Craig, Clarion
Aug. 2 – Camryn Thomas, Otto-Eldred
Aug. 2 – Clint Thurston, Redbank Valley
Aug. 3 – Emily Huff, Karns City
Aug. 3 – Jeff Ginn, A-C Valley
Aug. 4 – Reed Williams, Kane
Aug. 4 – Korey Mills, North Clarion
Aug. 5 – Jasmine Ginnery, Forest Area
Aug. 6 – John Eakin, Bradford
Aug. 7 – Taylor Geer, Keystone
Aug. 7 – Colton Rapp, Clarion
Aug. 8 – Nick Sosigian, Moniteau
Aug. 8 – Livia Andreassi, Karns City
Aug. 9 – McKenzie Hovis, Keystone
Aug. 9 – Joplin Osgood, Coudersport
Aug. 10 – Olivia Boocks, A-C Valley
Aug. 10 – Tyler Wolbert, North Clarion
Aug. 11 – Kylee Eaton, A-C Valley
Aug. 11 – Mackenzie Dunn, Karns City
Aug. 12 – Brooke Irwin, A-C Valley
Aug. 12 – Donny Pattison, Bradford
Aug. 13 – Madison Craig, Clarion-Limestone
Aug. 13 – Rachel McCauley, Cranberry
Aug. 14 – Shayleigh Gulvas, DuBois Central Catholic
Aug. 14 – Abby Gatesman, North Clarion
Aug. 15 – Sadie Rudesyle, Clarion
Aug. 15 – Emma Fox, A-C Valley
Aug. 16 – Ryan Graves, Oswayo Valley
Aug. 16 – Allison Sherman, A-C Valley
Aug. 17 – Kelsie Terwilliger, A-C Valley
Aug. 17 – Ashley Wrubel, DuBois Central Catholic
Aug. 18 – Spencer Miller, Clarion
Aug. 18 – Matt Miller, DuBois
Aug. 19 – Natalie Barcinas, Cranberry
Aug. 19 – Bryan Dworek, Brookville
Aug. 20 – Ashley Hallowell, DuBois
Aug. 21 – Tyler VanTassel, Keystone
Aug. 22 – Maya Thornton, Clarion

2016

July 4 – Cam Craig – Clarion
July 4 – Anthony Trunzo – Brockway
July 5 – Taylor Geer – Keystone
July 5 – Riley Assalone – DuBois Central Catholic
July 6 – Cullen Williams – Karns City
July 6 – Justin Miknis – DuBois Central Catholic
July 7 – Sadie Rudesyle – Clarion
July 7 – Ryan Pasternak – DuBois
July 8 – Austin Ion – Keystone
July 8 – Ryan Lezzer – Clearfield
July 11 – Lexey Shick – Union
July 11 – Ashley Wruble – DuBois Central Catholic
July 12 – Alexis Constantino – Clarion
July 13 – Ryan Anthony and Reed Anthony – Clarion
July 13 – Lucas Burkett – Punxsutawney
July 14 – Colby Himes – Clarion-Limestone
July 14 – Nate DaCanal – Elk County Catholic
July 18 – Gabby Wayne – DuBois
July 18 – Kylee Eaton – A-C Valley
July 19 – Riley Myers – DuBois Central Catholic
July 19 – Derek Rieder – Cameron County
July 20 – Davis Gardner – Kane
July 20 – Lexi Holt – Redbank Valley
July 21 – Matt Marconi – St. Marys
July 21 – Colton Rapp – Clarion
July 22 – Tanner Wilson – Keystone
July 22 – Reilly Herzing – Elk County Catholic
July 25 – Tori Obenrader – North Clarion
July 25 – Seth Drummond – Otto-Eldred
July 26 – Carly Best – Clarion
July 26 – Laura Fatula – DuBois
July 27 – Noah Pettenati – DuBois Central Catholic
July 27 – McKenzie Hovis – Keystone
July 28 – Cami McNany – A-C Valley
July 28 – Jarrett Esposito – Brockway
July 29 – Cortney Claypoole – Moniteau
July 29 – Thomas Grecco – DuBois Central Catholic
Aug. 1 – Alison Boltz – Karns City
Aug. 1 – Brandon Matthews – Punxsutawney
Aug. 2 – Hunter Antonucci – Brockway
Aug. 2 – Autumn Buchsenschutz – Port Allegany
Aug. 3 – Kara Hicks – Redbank Valley
Aug. 3 – Toby Fox – Kane
Aug. 4 – Pat Schlimm – St. Marys
Aug. 4 – Patrick Crawford – Redbank Valley
Aug. 5 – Michaela Higgins – North Clarion
Aug. 5 – Kylee Lingenfelter – Punxsutawney
Aug. 8 – Alyssa Burkett – Redbank Valley
Aug. 8 – Damen Palmer – Otto-Eldred
Aug. 9 – Reed Williams – Kane
Aug. 9 – Brooke Irwin – A-C Valley
Aug. 10 – Hunter Dittman – Karns City
Aug. 10 – Cassidy King – Johnsonburg
Aug. 11 – Lucas Bowser – Union
Aug. 11 – Justin Kasimerski – Ridgway
Aug. 12 – Raegen Neiswonger – Redbank Valley
Aug. 12 – Natalie Barcinas – Cranberry
Aug. 15 – Brooke Shattenberg – Brookville
Aug. 15 – Lexi Lauer – Clarion
Aug. 16 – Kody Wolfe – A-C Valley
Aug. 16 – Maddy Craig -Clarion-Limestone
Aug. 17 – Dane Logue – Union
Aug. 17 – Matt Miller – DuBois
Aug. 18 – Spencer Miller – Clarion